Difference between revisions of "List of attendees for the next programmers meeting"

From BioAssist
Jump to: navigation, search
(Other attendees)
(Other attendees)
Line 62: Line 62:
 
* Andrzej S. Czech (GeneTwister)
 
* Andrzej S. Czech (GeneTwister)
 
* Salvatore Cappadona (UU)
 
* Salvatore Cappadona (UU)
 +
* Theo Reijmers (NBIC / NMC)
  
 
[[Category:BioAssist / Agendas and Meetings]]
 
[[Category:BioAssist / Agendas and Meetings]]

Revision as of 10:55, 21 May 2012

This list is for people attending the May 25, 2012 meeting.

Please add "(absent May 25)" if you will not attend. Please indicate explicitly if you will skip lunch and/or the afternoon drinks.

BioAssist scientific programmers

  • Bas Horsman
  • George Byelas
  • Harm Nijveen
  • Ishtiaq Ahmad
  • Jan van Haarst
  • Martijn Vermaat
  • Rutger Brouwer
  • Jeroen Wesbeek
  • Marcel Kempenaar
  • Mathijs Kattenberg
  • Michael van Vliet
  • Reinout van Schouwen
  • Tim Dorscheidt
  • Tim te Beek (absent May 25th)
  • Wim Spee
  • Henk van den Toorn
  • Robert Wagner
  • Pieter Lukasse
  • Zuotian Tatum

NBIC staff

  • Freek de Bruijn
  • Kees Burger (absent May 25)
  • Christine Chichester
  • Marc van Driel
  • David van Enckevort
  • Rob Hooft
  • Kostas Karasavvas
  • Leon Mei
  • Kees van Bochove

Other attendees

  • Merlijn van Rijswijk (NMC)
  • Jeroen Beliën (VUMC/ TraIT)
  • Arjan van der Velde (VUMC)
  • Wim P.H. de Boer
  • Niek Bosch (SARA)
  • Alex Bossers (CVI WUR)
  • Piter T. de Boer (NLeSC)
  • Jaap Heringa (VU/NBIC)
  • Mahdi Jaghouri (NMC/eBioGrid)
  • Menno Witteveen
  • Saulo Aflitos
  • Tessa Pronk (RIVM)
  • Eugene van Someren (TNO)
  • Gionata Leone (CBSG)
  • Maarten Coonen (Maastricht University)
  • Freddy de Bree (CVI WUR)
  • Roeland Voorrips (WUR)
  • M. Scott Marshall
  • Reinout van Schouwen (LUMC)
  • Thomas Binsl (CrossLinks)
  • Lennart Karssen (EMC)
  • Raymond van Daelen (KeyGene)
  • Andrzej S. Czech (GeneTwister)
  • Salvatore Cappadona (UU)
  • Theo Reijmers (NBIC / NMC)